25

March, 2018

11:00 – 17:00
  Herb Graham Recreation Centre, 38 Ashbury Cres, Mirrabooka WA 6061

Special thank you to host and Tournament director Erica May.
Thank you to all Wrestlers, First Aid, Officials, Parents and volunteers.

Freestyle – 5-7 years 26kg
Gold – Tye Bonar (Warriors)

Freestyle – 5-7yo Female 20-23kg
Gold – Mia Richardson (MMA 24/7 Wolves)
Silver – Kayla McGrath-Hogan (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – 5-7yo Female 26kg
Gold – Angela Morris-Millengalle (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – 8-9yo Male 23kg
Gold – Michael Morris-Millengalle (MMA 24/7 Wolves)
Silver – Jake Criddle (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – 8-9yo Male 26kg
Gold – Tait Anderson (Gladiators)
Silver – Ethan Thorrold (Warriors)
Bronze – Max Gannon (Gladiators)

Freestyle – 8-9yo Male 31kg
Gold – Christian Cloete (Warriors)
Silver – Jack Graham-Arho (Warriors)
Bronze –  Lucah Bonar (Warriors)

Freestyle – 8-9yo Male 36kg
Gold – Hayden Ireland (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – 8-9yo Male 42kg
Gold – John Kelly (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – 8-9yo Male 64kg
Gold – Jayden Faneva (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – 10-11yo Male 31kg
Gold – Miguel Medina-Perez (MMA 24/7 Wolves)
Silver – Alix Pannowitz (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – 10-11yo Male 35kg
Gold – Tyzak Ireland (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – 10-11yo Male 40kg
Gold – Ashton Kilvington (Fremantle)
Silver – Nathan Scheepers (Warriors)
Bronze – Josef Hertel (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – 10-11yo Male 45kg
Gold – Christian Vorster (Warriors)

Freestyle – 10-11yo Male 51kg
Gold – Ryley$Nichollson (Gladiators)
Silver – Caelan$Viney (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – 10-11yo Female 27kg
Gold – Liza Papallo (MMA 24/7 Wolves)
Silver – Kirrali Richmond (MMA 24/7 Wolves)
Bronze – Ada Papallo (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – 10-11yo Female 45kg
Gold – Karen Gregory (Gladiators)

Freestyle – 10-11yo Female 51kg
Gold – Karen Gregory (Gladiators)

Freestyle – 12-13yo Male 36kg
Gold – Slade Bonar (Warriors)
Silver – Max Ellis (Subiaco)

Freestyle – 12-13yo Male 41kg
Gold – Nicolas Schonfeldt (Warriors)
Silver – Calum Hogan (MMA 24/7 Wolves)
Bronze – Ruvan Gouws (Warriors)

Freestyle – 12-13yo Male 58kg
Gold – Darcy MacDougall (Gladiators)

Freestyle – 12-13yo Male 65kg
Gold – Sami Arabi (MMA 24/7 Wolves)
Silver – Gray Moffat-Clarke (Fremantle)

Freestyle – 12-13yo Female 36kg
Gold – Angel Hogan (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – 14-15yo Male 42kg
Gold – Zak Clarke (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – 14-15yo Male 53kg
Gold – Heinrich Schonfeldt (Warriors)

Freestyle – 14-15yo Male 59kg
Gold – Carl Jankowitz (Warriors)

Freestyle – 14-15yo Female 52kg
Gold – Chloe Wilson (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Cadets Male 63kg
Gold – Lumard Van Loggerenberg (Fremantle)

Freestyle – Cadets Male 76kg
Gold – Nima Behrouz (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – Cadets Male 63kg
Gold – Kyle Wright (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Cadets Male 100kg
Gold – Tom Barns (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Junior Male 61kg
Gold – Dylan McGrath (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – Junior Male 70kg
Gold – TJ Pickering (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Junior Male 74kg
Gold – Nima Behrouz (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – Junior Male 74kg
Gold – Cian Butler (Fremantle)
Silver – Jacob Cole (Subiaco)

Freestyle – Junior Male 97kg
Gold – Tom Barns (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Senior Male 61kg
Gold – Dylan McGrath (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – Senior Male 86kg
Gold – Joseph Di Vincenzo (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – Senior Male 92kg
Gold – David Kelly (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – Senior Male 97kg
Gold – Stojan Stojanovic (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – Senior Female 59kg
Gold – Cristina Millengalle (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – Senior Female 76kg
Gold – Melissa De Bono (Gladiators)

Greco-Roman


Freestyle – Senior Male 60kg
Gold – Ali Al-Asadi (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – Senior Male 72kg
Gold – Cristian David Zapata Posso (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – Senior Male 86kg
Gold – Joseph Di Vincenzo (MMA 24/7 Wolves)
Silver – Leith$McFarlane (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – Senior Male 86kg
Gold – Stojan Stojanovic (MMA 24/7 Wolves)
Silver – David Kelly (MMA 24/7 Wolves)

Freestyle – Senior Male 130kg
Gold – Ismail Rustem (MMA 24/7 Wolves)
Silver – Ricky Luzny (Gladiators)

2 point deductions for no shows
Ollie Jones – Gladiators
Troy Humberston – MMA
Taj DiStefano – MMA

Related posts you may be interested in:

George Samios Cup 2018

George Samios Cup 2018

The ‘George Samios Cup’ 2018 competition is an upcoming open event on September 9, 2018.

WA Cup 2018

WA Cup 2018

The ‘WA Cup’ 2018 competition is an upcoming open event on June 10, 2018.