17
October, 2020
12:00 – 17:00
Herb Graham Recreation Centre, 38 Ashbury Cres, Mirrabooka
Special thank you to host and Tournament director Erica May.
Thank you to all Wrestlers, First Aid, Officials, Parents, WA Combat Sport Commission, Wrestling Australia Commission and volunteers.
6-7 Year Olds
Freestyle – Female 6-7 years 23kg
🥇 Gold – Asmaa Gharir (AWT)
Freestyle – Male 6-7 years 23kg
🥇 Gold – Ghazi Gharir (AWT)
🥈 Silver – Aaron Anish (AWT)
Freestyle – Male 6-7 years 53kg
🥇 Gold – Jake McLernon (Gladiators)
8-9 Year Olds
Freestyle – Female 8-9 years 35kg
🥇 Gold – Merceydes Floyd (AWT)
🥈 Silver – Darcey McLernon (Gladiators)
Freestyle – Female 8-9 years 42kg
🥇 Gold – Fiona Millson (AWT)
Freestyle – Male 8-9 years 35kg
🥇 Gold – Kilian Roberts (Subiaco)
🥈 Silver – Antal Pravin Leo (AWT)
10-11 Year Olds
Freestyle – Female 10-11 years 27kg
🥇 Gold – A’ishamay Loder (AWT)
Freestyle – Male 10-11 years 35kg
🥇 Gold – Jake Raymond Criddle (AWT)
🥈 Silver – Francois Heyns (Warriors)
Freestyle – Male 10-11 years 66kg
🥇 Gold – Omar Gharir (AWT)
🥈 Silver – Aiden Anish (AWT)
12-13 Year olds
Freestyle – Female 12-13 years 50kg
🥇 Gold – Japleen Kaur (Gladiators)
Freestyle – Male 12-13 years 48kg
🥇 Gold – Louis Heyns (Warriors)
🥈 Silver – Jules Chabbert (Fremantle)
Freestyle – Male 12-13 years 55kg
🥇 Gold – Ibrahim Loder (AWT)
14-15 Year Olds
Freestyle – Male 14-15 years 56kg
🥇 Gold – Muhummed Loder (AWT)
Freestyle – Male 14-15 years 63kg
🥇 Gold – Max Ellis (Subiaco)
Cadets
Freestyle – Male Cadets 110kg
🥇 Gold – Yusuf Lodor (AWT)
Juniors
Freestyle – Female Juniors 62kg
🥇 Gold – Mia Tesanovic (AWT)
Freestyle – Male Juniors 65kg
🥇 Gold – Carl Jankowitz (Warriors)
🥈 Silver – Ian Cook (Punishers)
Freestyle – Male Juniors 79kg
🥇 Gold – Cian Butler (Fremantle)
Seniors
Freestyle – Female Seniors 74kg
🥇 Gold – Lexi Hamilton-Smith (Warriors)
Freestyle – Male Seniors 65kg
🥇 Gold – Stephen Erceg (Gladiators)
🥈 Silver – Carl Jankowitz (Warriors)
🥉 Bronze – Jamil Vacca (Gladiators)
4th Place – Dyota Tanuwibawa (Subiaco)
Freestyle – Male Seniors 74kg
🥇 Gold – Petrus Palm (Warriors)
🥈 Silver – Taaniel Piiskoppel (AWT)
🥉 Bronze – Abdalla Biyada (Punishers)
4th Place – Oliver Hickey (Subiaco)
Freestyle – Male Seniors 79kg
🥇 Gold – Kyle Skiba (Punishers)
🥈 Silver – Michale Fragomeni (Gladiators)
🥉 Bronze – Leo Tesanovic (AWT)
Freestyle – Male Seniors 97kg
🥇 Gold – Tom Barns (Gladiators)
Greco-Roman Seniors
Greco-Roman – Male Seniors 67kg
🥇 Gold – Taaniel Piiskoppel (AWT)
Greco-Roman – Male Seniors 77kg
🥇 Gold – Ando Lehtmets (AWT)
Greco-Roman – Male Seniors 97kg
🥇 Gold – Tom Barns (Gladiators)