02

December, 2018

10:30 – 17:00
Herb Graham Recreation Centre, 38 Ashbury Cres, Mirrabooka WA 6061

Special thank you to host and Tournament director Erica May.
Thank you to all Wrestlers, First Aid, Officials, Parents, WA Combat Sport Commission, Wrestling Australia Commission and volunteers.

Freestyle – 5-7yo Female 20-23kg
Gold – Havanna Donnelly ( Wolves )

Freestyle – 5-7yo Female 26kg
Gold – Mia Richardson ( Wolves )

Freestyle – 5-7yo Female 31kg
Gold – Angela Morris-Millingalle ( Wolves )

Freestyle – 5-7yo Male 31kg
Gold – Killian Roberts ( Subiaco )
Silver – Tye Bonar ( Warriors )

Freestyle – 8-9yo Male 26kg
Gold – Tait Anderson ( Gladiators )
Silver – Jake Criddle ( Wolves )
Bronze – Masimo Dwyer ( Sharks )

Freestyle – 8-9yo Male 31kg
Gold – Lucah Bonar ( Warriors )
Silver – Jack Graham-Arho ( Warriors )
Bronze – Tait Anderson ( Gladiators )

Freestyle – 8-9yo Male 36kg
Gold – Sonny Hackett ( Gladiators )

Freestyle – 8-9yo Male 42kg
Gold – Ryley Kilvington ( Sharks )

Freestyle – 8-9yo Male 47kg
Gold – John Kelly ( Wolves )

Freestyle – 10-11yo Female 31kg
Gold – Kirrali Richmond ( Gladiators )

Freestyle – 10-11yo Female 51kg
Gold – Karen Gregory ( Gladiators )

Freestyle – 10-11yo Female 58kg
Gold – Karen Gregory ( Gladiators )

Freestyle – 10-11yo Male 40kg
Gold – Jules Chabbert ( Sharks )

Freestyle – 10-11yo Male 45kg
Gold – Ashton Kilvington ( Sharks )

Freestyle – 12-13yo Female 41kg
Gold – Angel Hogan ( Punishers )

Freestyle – 12-13yo Male 41kg
Gold – Max Ellis ( Tigers )
Silver – Slade Bonar ( Warriors )

Freestyle – 12-13yo Male 46kg
Gold – Loic Micallef ( Gladiators )
Silver – Calum Hogan ( Punishers )

Freestyle – 12-13yo Male 46kg
Gold – Daniel Michalek ( Sharks )

Freestyle – 12-13yo Male 63kg
Gold – Sami Arabi ( Gladiators )

Freestyle – 12-13yo Male 46kg
Gold – Grey Moffat-Clarke ( Sharks )

Freestyle – 14-15yo Female 62kg
Gold – Huatahi Manuel ( Gladiators )

Freestyle – 12-13yo Male 57kg
Gold – Leo-Joseph Micallef ( Gladiators )

Freestyle – 12-13yo Male 46kg
Gold – Carl Jankowitz ( Warriors )
Silver – James Dwyer ( Sharks )

Freestyle – Cadets Female 53kg
Gold – Mia Tesanovic ( Wolves )

Freestyle – Junior Male 70kg
Gold – Charlie McGleave ( Punishers )

Freestyle – Junior Male 74kg
Gold – TJ Pickering ( Gladiators )

Freestyle – Junior Male 79kg
Gold – Jacob Cole ( Tigers )

Freestyle – Junior Male 86kg
Gold – Cian Butler ( Sharks )
Silver – Brenton Hills ( Sharks )

Freestyle – Junior Male 125kg
Gold – Joseph Akongo ( Sharks )

Freestyle – Seniors Female 57kg
Gold – Ilka Richardson ( Wolves )

Freestyle – Seniors Female 59kg
Gold – Cristina Millingalle ( Wolves )

Freestyle – Seniors Male 61kg
Gold – Jonathan Tan ( Tigers )

Freestyle – Seniors Male 74kg
Gold – Anthony Drilich ( Gladiators )

Greco-Roman – Seniors Male 130kg
Gold – Seth Roberts ( Wolves )

Greco-Roman – Seniors Male 67kg
Gold – Taaniel Piiskoppel ( Wolves )
Silver – John Geyer ( Tigers )

Greco-Roman – Seniors Male 97kg
Gold – Stojan Stojanovic ( Wolves )

List of No Shows

Troy Humberston ( Wolves )
Steven Kennedy ( Punishers )

Related posts you may be interested in:

Intro to Refereeing Course

Intro to Refereeing Course

Wrestling WA has been offered a unique opportunity for Referee Educator, Stefan Rudevics to visit WA to run a 3 Day course.

George Samios Cup 2019

George Samios Cup 2019

The ‘George Samios Cup’ 2019 competition is an upcoming open event on August 18, 2019.