09

June, 2019

9:30 – 16:00
Leisurelife Centre Victoria Park, Cnr Kent & Gloucester Streets, Victoria Park WA 6100

Special thank you to host and Tournament director Erica May.
Thank you to all Wrestlers, First Aid, Officials, Parents, WA Combat Sport Commission, Wrestling Australia Commission and volunteers.

Freestyle – Female 5-7yo 23kg
🥇 Gold – Linh Duong (Wolves)
🥈 Silver – Milla Graham-Arho (Warriors)
🥉 Bronze – Tabitha Humberston (Wolves)

Freestyle – Female 6-7yo 26kg
🥇 Gold – Linh Duong (Wolves)
🥈 Silver – Mia Richardson (Wolves)

Freestyle – Female 5-7yo 20kg
🥇 Gold – Chi Thanh Duong (Wolves)

Freestyle – Male 8-9yo 31kg
🥇 Gold – Killian Roberts (Subiaco)
🥈 Silver – Tait Anderson (Gladiators)
🥉 Bronze – Luhan Gouws (Warriors)

Freestyle – Male 8-9kg 56kg
🥇 Gold – Gus Vorster (Warriors)

Freestyle – Female 10-11yo 29kg
🥇 Gold – Kirrali Richmond (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male 10-11yo 26kg
🥇 Gold – Massimo Dwyer (Fremantle)

Freestyle – Male 10-11yo 31kg
🥇 Gold – Jake Criddle (Wolves)

Freestyle – Male 10-11yo 40kg
🥇 Gold – Jules Chabbert (Fremantle)

Freestyle – Male 10-11yo 45kg
🥇 Gold – Ollie Jones (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male 10-11yo 51kg
🥇 Gold – John Kelly (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male 12-13yo 41kg
🥇 Gold – Dakota Bishop (Punishers)

Freestyle – Male 12-13yo 46kg
🥇 Gold – Max Ellis (Subiaco)
🥈 Silver – Ruvan Gouws (Warriors)

Freestyle – Male 12-13yo 58kg
🥇 Gold – Christian Vorster (Warriors)
🥈 Silver – Darcy Macdougall (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Female 12-13yo 51kg
🥇 Gold – Karen Gregory (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male 12-13yo 52kg
🥇 Gold – Ashton Kilvington (Fremantle)

Freestyle – Male 12-13yo 65kg
🥇 Gold – Brooklyn Legaspi-Waata (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Female 12-13yo 82kg
🥇 Gold – Gray Moffat-Clarke (Fremantle)

Freestyle – Male 14-15yo 48kg
🥇 Gold – Loic Micallef (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Female 14-15yo 50kg
🥇 Gold – Chanelle Piipponen (Fremantle)

Freestyle – Female 14-15yo 62kg
🥇 Gold – Taonga Manuel (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male 14-15yo 62kg
🥇 Gold – James Dwyer (Fremantle)

Freestyle – Female Cadets 53kg
🥇 Gold – Mia Tesanovic (Wolves)

Freestyle – Female Cadets 57kg
🥇 Gold – Mia Tesanovic (Wolves)

Freestyle – Female Cadets 65kg
🥇 Gold – Carl Jankowitz (Warriors)

Freestyle – Male Junior 79kg
🥇 Gold – Nima Behrouz (Gladiators)
🥈 Silver – Emmanuel Ritti (Punishers)
🥉 Bronze – Jacob Cole (Subiaco) 

Freestyle – Male Junior 97kg
🥇 Gold – Tom barns (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Female Junior 53kg
🥇 Gold – Mia Tesanovic (Wolves)

Freestyle – Female Junior 57kg
🥇 Gold – Mia Tesanovic (Wolves)

Freestyle – Female Senior 57kg
🥇 Gold – Ilka Richardson (Wolves)

Freestyle – Female Senior 59kg
🥇 Gold – Ilka Richardson (Wolves)

Freestyle – Male Senior 65kg
🥇 Gold – Taaniel Piiskoppel (Wolves)
🥈 Silver – Thomas Leaver (Fremantle)

Freestyle – Male Senior 70kg
🥇 Gold – Taaniel Piiskoppel (Wolves)

Freestyle – Male Senior 74kg
🥇 Gold – Petrus Palm (Warriors)
🥈 Silver – Michael Fragomeni (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male Senior 74kg
🥇 Gold – Kohl Yates (Evolution)
🥈 Silver – Michael Fragomeni (Gladiators)
🥉 Bronze – Declan Loundes (Evolution)

Freestyle – Male Senior 82kg
🥇 Gold – Luke Holmes (Evolution)

Freestyle – Male Senior 92kg
🥇 Gold – Auston Varan (Fremantle)

Freestyle – Male Senior 97kg
🥇 Gold – Tom Barnes (Gladiators)
🥈 Silver – Stephen Lloyd (Evolution)
🥉 Bronze – Stojan Stojanivic (Wolves)

Greco-Roman – Male Senior 67kg
🥇 Gold – Taaniel Piiskoppel (Wolves)

Greco-Roman – Male Senior 72kg
🥇 Gold – Ando Lehtmets (Wolves)
🥈 Silver – Taaniel Piiskoppel (Wolves)

Greco-Roman – Male Senior 82kg
🥇 Gold – Nima Behrouz (Gladiators)
🥈 Silver – Kohl Yates (Evolution)

Greco-Roman – Male Senior 97kg
🥇 Gold – Stojan Stojanovic (Wolves)

Related posts you may be interested in:

Women Warriors of Wrestling Camp

Women Warriors of Wrestling Camp

An introductory Camp for 4 days and a mini competition.

COME & TRY YOUR HANDS AT THE FASTEST GROWING FEMALE SPORT IN NORTH AMERICA.

Intro to Refereeing Course

Intro to Refereeing Course

Wrestling WA has been offered a unique opportunity for Referee Educator, Stefan Rudevics to visit WA to run a 3 Day course.