10

June, 2018

10:30 – 17:00

Herb Graham Recreation Centre, 38 Ashbury Cres, Mirrabooka WA 6061

Special thank you to host and Tournament director Erica May.
Thank you to all Wrestlers, First Aid, Officials, Parents and volunteers.

Freestyle – Male 26kg
Gold – Tye Bonar ( Warriors)

Freestyle – 5-7yo Female 23kg
Gold – Mia Richardson ( MMA 24/7 )

Freestyle – 5-7yo Female 26kg
Gold – Angela Morris-Millingalle ( MMA 24/7 )

Freestyle – 8-9yo Male 23kg
Gold – Tait Anderson (Gladiators)
Silver – Michael Morris-Millingalle ( MMA 24/7 )
Bronze – Jake Criddle ( MMA 24/7 )

Freestyle – 8-9yo Male 26kg
Gold – Ethan Thorrold ( Warriors)
Silver – Luhan Gouws ( Warriors)
Bronze – Harper Beech ( Fremantle)

Freestyle – 8-9yo Male 31kg
Gold – Christian Cloete ( Warriors )
Silver – Sonny Hackett ( Gladiators)
Bronze – Lucah Bonar ( Warriors )

Freestyle – 8-9yo Male 36kg
Gold – Willem Naude ( Warriors )
Silver – Michael Michalski ( Fremantle )

Freestyle – 8-9yo Male 42kg
Gold – John Kelly ( MMA 24/7 )
Silver – Gus Vorster ( Warriors )

Freestyle – 10-11yo Male 31kg
Gold – Alix Pannowitz ( MMA 24/7 )

Freestyle – 10-11yo Male 35kg
Gold – Miguel Medina Perez ( MMA 24/7 )
Silver – Jules Chabbert ( Fremantle )

Freestyle – 10-11yo Male 40kg
Gold – Ashton Kilvington ( Fremantle )
Silver – Nathan Scheepers ( Warriors )
Bronze – Luke Guy ( Gladiators )

Freestyle – 10-11yo Male 45kg
Gold – Christian Vorster ( Warrior )
Silver – Caelan Viney ( MMA 24/7 )

Freestyle – 10-11yo Female 27kg
Gold – Liza Papallo ( MMA 24/7 )
Silver – Kirrali Richmond ( MMA 24/7 )
Bronze – Ada Papallo ( MMA 24/7 )

Freestyle – 10-11yo Female 40kg
Gold – Karen Gregory ( Gladiators )

Freestyle – 10-11yo Female 45kg
Gold – Maddison Griffiths ( MMA 24/7 )

Freestyle – 12-13yo Male 36kg
Gold – Slade Bonar ( Warriors )

Freestyle – 12-13yo Male 41kg
Gold – Nicolas Schonfeldt ( Warriors )
Silver – Calum Hogan ( MMA 24/7 )
Bronze – Max Ellis ( Gladiators )

Freestyle – 12-13yo Male 46kg
Gold – Christiaan Naude ( Warriors )

Freestyle – 12-13yo Male 52kg
Gold – Edric Pienaar ( Warriors )
Silver – Daniel Michalek ( Fremantle )

Freestyle – 12-13yo Male 65kg
Gold – Sami Arabi ( MMA 24/7 )

Freestyle – 12-13yo Male 73kg
Gold – Gray Moffat-Clarke ( Fremantle )

Freestyle – 12-13yo Female 36kg
Gold – Angel Hogan ( MMA 24/7 )

Freestyle – 14-15yo Male 42kg
Gold – Zak Clarke ( MMA 24/7 )

Freestyle – 14-15yo Male 48kg
Gold – Heinrich Schonfeldt ( Warriors )

Freestyle – 14-15yo Male 42kg
Gold – Lucius Gouws ( Warriors )
Silver – James Dwyer ( Fremantle )

Freestyle – 14-15yo Male 57kg
Gold – Carl Jankowitz ( Warriors )

Freestyle – 14-15yo Female 54kg
Gold – Chloe Wilson ( Gladiators )

Freestyle – 14-15yo Female 58kg
Gold – Taonga-Manaakitanga ( Gladiators )

Freestyle – 14-15yo Female 62kg
Gold – Taonga-Manaakitanga ( Gladiators )

Cadets

Freestyle – 16-17yo Male 60kg
Gold – Taonga-Manaakitanga ( Gladiators )

Freestyle – 16-17yo Male 60kg
Gold – Logan Murray ( MMA 24/7 )

Freestyle – 16-17yo Male 71kg
Gold – Lumard Van Loggerenberg ( Fremantle )

Freestyle – 16-17yo Male 80kg
Gold – Nima Behrouz ( MMA 24/7 )

Freestyle – 16-17yo Male 92kg
Gold – Kyle Wright ( Gladiators )

Freestyle – 16-17yo Male 110kg
Gold – Tom Barns ( Gladiators )

Freestyle – 16-17yo Female 53kg
Gold – Mia Tesanovic ( MMA 24/7 )

Juniors

Freestyle – 16-17yo Male 61kg
Gold – Dylan McGrath ( MMA 24/7 )

Freestyle – 16-17yo Male 70kg
Gold – TJ Pickering ( Gladiators )

Freestyle – 16-17yo Male 74kg
Gold – TJ Pickering ( Gladiators )

Freestyle – 16-17yo Male 86kg
Gold – Cian Butler ( Fremantle )
Silver – Jacob Cole ( Subiaco )

Freestyle – 16-17yo Male 92kg
Gold – Cian Butler ( Fremantle )

Freestyle – 16-17yo Male 97kg
Gold – Tom Barns ( Gladiators )

Seniors

Freestyle – 18+yo Male 61kg
Gold – Dylan McGrath ( MMA 24/7 )

Freestyle – 18+yo Male 65kg
Gold – Stephen Erceg ( Gladiators )

Freestyle – 18+yo Male 70kg
Gold – Julian Giustiano ( Subiaco )

Freestyle – 18+yo Male 86kg
Gold – Troy Phillips ( MMA 24/7 )

Freestyle – 18+yo Male 97kg
Gold – Brad Williams ( Gladiators )

Freestyle – 18+yo Male 125kg
Gold – Ricky Luzny ( Gladiators )

Freestyle – 18+yo Female 59kg
Gold – Cristina Millingalle ( MMA 24/7 )

Freestyle – 18+yo Female 68kg
Gold – Celine Brandner ( Gladiators )

Freestyle – 18+yo Female 72kg
Gold – Lexi Hamilton-Smith ( Warriors )

Freestyle – 18+yo Female 76kg
Gold – Melisa Debono ( Gladiators )

Greco-Roman

Greco Roman – 18+yo Male 60kg
Gold – Ali Al-Asadi ( MMA 24/7 )

Greco Roman – 18+yo Male 66kg
Gold – Cristian David Zapata Posso ( MMA 24/7 )

Greco Roman – 18+yo Male 72kg
Gold – Ando Lehtmets ( MMA 24/7 )

Greco Roman – 18+yo Male 82kg
Gold – Raido Reinslau ( MMA 24/7 )

Greco Roman – 18+yo Male 87kg
Gold – Troy Phillips ( MMA 24/7 )

Greco Roman – 18+yo Male 97kg
Gold – Stojan Stjanovic ( MMA 24/7 )
Silver – Brad Williams ( Gladiators )

Related posts you may be interested in:

George Samios Cup 2018

George Samios Cup 2018

The ‘George Samios Cup’ 2018 competition is an upcoming open event on September 9, 2018.

WA Cup 2018

WA Cup 2018

The ‘WA Cup’ 2018 competition is an upcoming open event on June 10, 2018.