18

June, 2017

12:00 – 17:00
  Kingsway Christian College, 157 Kingsway, Darch, 6065

Special thank you to host and Tournament director Peet Palm of Warriors Wrestling Club.
Thank you to all Wrestlers, First Aid, Officials, Parents and volunteers.

Freestyle – Female 23kg

Gold – Daile Marie Watkins

Silver – Angela Morris-Millingale

Freestyle – 5-6yo Male 23kg

Gold – Alex Kupan

Silver – Harry Logan

Bronze – Kaiden Richmond

Freestyle – 6-7yo Male 26kg

Gold – Michael Morris Millingale

Freestyle – Male 26kg

Gold – Jack Graham-Arho

Freestyle – Male 36kg

Gold – Gus Vorster

Silver – Aston Wilson

Freestyle – Female 23kg

Gold – Arianna Kendall

Silver – Kiralli Richmond

Freestyle – Female 26kg

Gold – Rangi George

Freestyle – Male 23kg

Gold – Jake Criggle

Silver – Nick Logan

Freestyle – Male 31kg

Gold – Miguel Angel Medina Perez

Silver – Kauanga George

Bronze – Ranga George

Freestyle – Male 36kg

Gold – Jake Sentell

Silver – Cameron Ford

Freestyle – Female 35kg

Gold – Karen Gregory

Freestyle – 31kg

Gold – Max Ellis

Freestyle – Male 35kg

Gold – Luke Sentell

Silver – Nicholas Schonfeldt

Bronze – Jet Goh

Freestyle – 8-9yo Male 26kg

Gold – Christian Cloete

Silver – Taj Di Stefano

Bronze – Sonny

Freestyle – Male 40kg

Gold – Devan Button

Silver – Christian Vorster

Bronze – Ryley Nicholson

Freestyle – Male 51kg

Gold – Daniel Gullan

Freestyle – Male 58kg

Gold – Fin Bald

Freestyle – Male 65kg

Gold – Gray Moffat-Clarke

Freestyle – Male 41kg

Gold – Cain Murray

Silver – Heinrich Schonfeldt

Bronze – Jame Moffat- Clarke

Freestyle – Female 48kg

Gold – Chloe Wilson

Freestyle – Female 60kg

Gold – Mia Tesanovic

Freestyle – Male 42kg

Gold – Carl Jankwitz

Silver – Billy Vindeg

Freestyle – Male 45kg

Gold – Ngakete George

Freestyle – Male 59kg

Gold – Lumard Van Loggerenberg

Freestyle – Male 58kg

Gold – Logan Murray

Greco Roman – Male 58kg

Gold – Logan Murray

Freestyle – Male 100kg

Gold – Tom Barns

Freestyle – Female 55kg

Gold – Brooke Allan

Freestyle – Male 60kg

Gold – Petrus Palm

Silver – Martin Johari Quays

Bronze – Logan Murray

Greco Roman – Male 60kg

Gold – Logan Murray

Freestyle – Male 84kg

Gold – Jacob Cole

Freestyle – Male 96kg

Gold – Joseph Di Vincenzo

Greco Roman – Male 96kg

Gold – Joseph Di Vincenzo

Freestyle – Male 120kg

Gold – Francois Van Der Merwe

<—SENIORS—>

Freestyle – Female 53kg

Gold – Emma Richmond

Freestyle – Female 75kg

Gold – Kiara Parkinson

Freestyle – Male 57kg

Gold – Martin Johari Quays

Freestyle – Male 61kg

Gold Petrus Palm

Freestyle – Male 65kg

Gold – Gabriel Junen Huang

Greco Roman – Male 74kg

Gold – Julian Guistiniano

Greco Roman – Male 75kg

Gold – Robert Douglas

Greco Roman – Male 85kg

Gold – Troy Phillips

Freestyle – Male 86kg

Gold – Jack Della Maddalena

Silver – Troy Phillips

Freestyle – Male 97kg

Gold – Joseph Di Vincenzo

—-

Greco Roman – Male 98kg

Gold – Joseph Di Vincenzo

Silver – David Kelly

Greco Roman – Male 130kg

Gold – Troy Humberson

Freestyle – Male 125kg

Gold – Ricky Luzny

Silver – Troy Humberston

Related posts you may be interested in:

WA Cup 2018

WA Cup 2018

The ‘WA Cup’ 2018 competition is an upcoming open event on June 10, 2018.