Results

22

August, 2021

10:30 – 17:00

Herb Graham Recreation Centre,

38 Ashbury Cres, Mirrabooka

Special thank you to host and Tournament director Erica May.

Thank you to all Wrestlers, First Aid, Officials, Parents, WA Combat Sport Commission, Wrestling Australia Commission and volunteers.

Pictured: George Samios Cup 2021 Promotional Poster.

6-7 years

Freestyle – Male 6-7 years 27kg
🥇Gold – Ethan Grizia (Wolves)
🥈Silver – Aaron Anish (Wolves)
🥉Bronze – Taylor Bradley (Gladiators)
4th Place – Aodhfin O Gamhnain (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Female 6-7 years 27kg
🥇Gold – Asmaa Gharir (Wolves)

Freestyle – Male 6-7 years 42kg
🥇Gold –
Kristijan Serafimovski (Wolves)

8-9 years

Freestyle – Female 8-9 years 35kg
🥇Gold –
Mia Richardson (Wolves)

Freestyle – Female 8-9 years 55kg
🥇Gold – Breeze Hurae (Wolves)
🥈Silver – Fiona Millson (Wolves)

Freestyle – Male 8-9 years 27kg
🥇Gold – Jaxon Bradley (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male 8-9 years 35kg
🥇Gold – Logan Ramsden (Gladiators)
🥈Silver – Antal Pravin Leo (Wolves)
🥉Bronze – Benji Halley (Punishers)
4th – Hunter Cole (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male 8-9 years 42kg
🥇Gold – Rocsendo Luistro (Wolves)

Freestyle – Male 8-9 years 53kg
🥇Gold – Aadam Mowafy (Wolves)

10-11 years

Freestyle – Female 10-11 years 53kg
🥇Gold – Gracie Hilton (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Female 10-11 years 42kg
🥇Gold –
Angela Morris Millingalle (Wolves)

Freestyle – Male 10-11 years 42kg
🥇Gold – Kilian Roberts (Subiaco)
🥈Silver – Isaac Debeaux (Wolves)

Freestyle – Male 10-11 years 66kg
🥇Gold – Joseph Bhumbla (Gladiators)
🥈Silver – Aiden Anish (Wolves)

12-13 years

Freestyle – Female 12-13 years 44kg
🥇Gold – Charli Caldieraro (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Female 12-13 years 50kg
🥇Gold – Japleen Kaur (Gladiators)
🥈Silver – Amalia Caldieraro (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Female 12-13 years 55kg
🥇Gold – Maymoonah Mowafy (Wolves)

Freestyle – Male 12-13 years 48kg
🥇Gold –
Louis Heyns (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male 12-13 years 55kg
🥇Gold – Oscar Gray (Evolution)
🥈Silver – Ollie Jones (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male 12-13 years 62kg
🥇 Gold – Josef Thomas Hertel (Gladiators)

14-15 years

Freestyle – Female 14-15 years 55kg
🥇Gold –
Taylor Jacobs (Wolves)

Freestyle – Female 14-15 years 65kg
🥇 Gold – Karen Gregory (TRUTH)

Freestyle – Male 14-15 years 49kg
🥇Gold – Sterling Walker (Gladiators)

Cadet

Freestyle – Female Cadet 86kg
🥇Gold – Rhyme Loto (Evolution)

Juniors

Freestyle – Male Junior 74kg
🥇 Gold – Carl Jankowitz (Gladiators)

Seniors

Freestyle – Female Senior 62kg
🥇Gold – Amy Teo (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male Senior 74kg
🥇Gold – Julian Giustiniano (Subiaco)
🥈Silver – Nima Behrouz (Gladiators)
🥉Bronze – Abdalla Eltigani (Punishers)

Freestyle – Male Senior 79kg
🥇Gold – Michael Fragomeni (Gladiators)
🥈Silver – Taylor Pickering (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male Senior 86kg
🥇Gold – Milan Vaswani (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male Senior 92kg
🥇Gold – Kyle Page (Gladiators)
🥈Silver – Anthony Gauci (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male Senior 97kg
🥇Gold – Tom Barns (Gladiators)
🥈Silver – Jacob Cole (Subiaco)

Greco-Roman Wrestling

Greco-Roman – Male Senior 67kg
🥇Gold – Jamil Vacca (Gladiators)

Greco-Roman – Male Senior 77kg
🥇Gold – Ando Lehtmets (Wolves)
🥈Silver – Michael Fragomeni (Gladiators)
🥉Bronze – Jaidyn Rensburg (Wolves)

Related posts you may be interested in: