22

November, 2020

10:30 – 17:00

Herb Graham Recreation Centre,

38 Ashbury Cres, Mirrabooka

Special thank you to host and Tournament director Erica May.
Thank you to all Wrestlers, First Aid, Officials, Parents, WA Combat Sport Commission, Wrestling Australia Commission and volunteers.

6-7 years

Freestyle – Female 6-7 years 23kg
🥇 Gold – Asmaa Gharir (AWT)

Freestyle – Male 6-7 years 23kg
🥇 Gold – Aaron Anish

Freestyle – Male 6-7 years 35kg
🥇 Gold – Max Thayer (Gladiators)

8-9 years

Freestyle – Female 8-9 years 42kg
🥇 Gold – Fiona Millson (AWT)

Freestyle – Male 8-9 years 27kg
🥇 Gold – Logan Ramsden (Warriors)

Freestyle – Male 8-9 years 35kg
🥇 Gold – Antal Pravin leo (AWT)

Freestyle – Male 8-9 years 42kg
🥇 Gold – Aadam Mowafy (AWT)

10-11 years

Freestyle – Female 10-11 years 29kg
🥇 Gold – A’ishamay Loder (AWT)

Freestyle – Female 10-11 years 52kg
🥇 Gold – Maymoonah Mowafy (AWT)

Freestyle – Male 10-11 years 35kg
🥇 Gold – Francois Heyns (Warriors)

Freestyle – Male 10-11 years 66kg
🥇 Gold – Aiden Anish (AWT)

12-13 years

Freestyle – Female 12-13 years 50kg
🥇 Gold – Japleen Kaur (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Female 12-13 years 73kg
🥇 Gold – Karen Gregory (Truth)

Freestyle – Male 12-13 years 41kg
🥇 Gold – Louis Heyns (Warriors)

Freestyle – Male 12-13 years 48kg
🥇 Gold – Oscar Gray (Evolution)
🥈 Silver – Louis Heyns (Warriors)
🥉 Bronze – Dominic Bishop (Punishers)
4th Place  Ollie Jones (Gladiators)

Pictured: Male 12-12yo 55kg division. From the left, Isaac Tyler-Hills (Silver), Dakota Bishop (Gold), and Ibraham Loder (Bronze).

 Freestyle – Male 12-13 years 55kg

🥇 Gold – Dakota Bishop (Punishers)
🥈 Silver – Isaac Tyler-Hills (Warriors)
🥉 Bronze – Ibrahim Loder (AWT)

14-15 years

Freestyle – Female 14-15 years 45kg
🥇 Gold – Aaliyah Koha (Punishers)

Freestyle – Female 14-15 years 65kg
🥇 Gold – Karen Gregory (Truth)

Freestyle – Male 14-15 years 56kg
🥇 Gold – Max Ellis (Subiaco)

Cadet

Freestyle – Male Cadet 69kg
🥇 Gold – Carl Jankowitz (Warriors)

Junior

Freestyle – Male Junior 65kg
🥇 Gold – Carl Jankowitz (Warriors)

Freestyle – Female Junior 62kg
🥇 Gold – Mia Tesanovic (AWT)

Freestyle – Male Junior 79kg
🥇 Gold – Cian Butler (Fremantle)

Senior

Senior Freestyle – Female Senior 62kg
🥇 Gold – Cristina Millingalle (AWT)

Freestyle – Female Senior 68kg
🥇 Gold – Amy Teo (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male Senior 76kg
🥇 Gold – Lexi Hamilton-Smith (Warriors)

Freestyle – Male Senior 65kg
🥇 Gold – Stephen Erceg (Gladiators)
🥈 Silver – Carl Jankowitz (Warriors)
🥉 Bronze – Jye Miller (Fremantle)
4th Place – Thomas Leaver (Subiaco)

 

Pictured: Male 74kg division. From the left, Petrus Palm (Silver), Taaniel Piiskoppel (Gold), and Taylor Pickering (Bronze).

 Freestyle – Male Senior 74kg
🥇 Gold – Taaniel Piiskoppel (AWT)
🥈 Silver – Petrus Palm (Warriors)
🥉 Bronze – Taylor Pickering (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male Senior 79kg
🥇 Gold – Nima Behrouz (Gladiators)
🥈 Silver – Alireza Rezvani (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male Senior 86kg
🥇 Gold – Kyle Skiba (Punishers)
🥈 Silver – Michael Fragomeni (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male Senior 92kg
🥇 Gold – Anthony Gauci (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male Senior 97kg
🥇 Gold – Tom Barns (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male Senior 125kg
🥇 Gold – Joseph Akongo (Fremantle)

Greco-Roman Seniors

Greco-Roman – Male Senior 67kg
🥇 Gold – Taaniel Piiskoppel (AWT)

Greco-Roman – Male Senior 130kg
🥇 Gold – Stojan Stojanovic (AWT)