17

October, 2020

12:00 – 17:00

Herb Graham Recreation Centre, 38 Ashbury Cres, Mirrabooka

Special thank you to host and Tournament director Erica May.
Thank you to all Wrestlers, First Aid, Officials, Parents, WA Combat Sport Commission, Wrestling Australia Commission and volunteers.

6-7 Year Olds

Freestyle – Female 6-7 years 23kg
🥇 Gold – Asmaa Gharir (AWT)

Freestyle – Male 6-7 years 23kg
🥇 Gold – Ghazi Gharir (AWT)
🥈 Silver – Aaron Anish (AWT)

Freestyle – Male 6-7 years 53kg
🥇 Gold – Jake McLernon (Gladiators)

8-9 Year Olds

Freestyle – Female 8-9 years 35kg
🥇 Gold – Merceydes Floyd (AWT)
🥈 Silver – Darcey McLernon (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Female 8-9 years 42kg
🥇 Gold – Fiona Millson (AWT)

Freestyle – Male 8-9 years 35kg
🥇 Gold – Kilian Roberts (Subiaco)
🥈 Silver – Antal Pravin Leo (AWT)

10-11 Year Olds

Freestyle – Female 10-11 years 27kg
🥇 Gold – A’ishamay Loder (AWT)

Freestyle – Male 10-11 years 35kg
🥇 Gold – Jake Raymond Criddle (AWT)
🥈 Silver – Francois Heyns (Warriors)

Freestyle – Male 10-11 years 66kg
🥇 Gold – Omar Gharir (AWT)
🥈 Silver – Aiden Anish (AWT)

12-13 Year olds

Freestyle – Female 12-13 years 50kg
🥇 Gold – Japleen Kaur (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male 12-13 years 48kg
🥇 Gold – Louis Heyns (Warriors)
🥈 Silver – Jules Chabbert (Fremantle)

Freestyle – Male 12-13 years 55kg
🥇 Gold – Ibrahim Loder (AWT)

14-15 Year Olds

Freestyle – Male 14-15 years 56kg
🥇 Gold – Muhummed Loder (AWT)

Freestyle – Male 14-15 years 63kg
🥇 Gold – Max Ellis (Subiaco)

Cadets

Freestyle – Male Cadets 110kg
🥇 Gold – Yusuf Lodor (AWT)

Juniors

Freestyle – Female Juniors 62kg
🥇 Gold – Mia Tesanovic (AWT)

Freestyle – Male Juniors 65kg
🥇 Gold – Carl Jankowitz (Warriors)
🥈 Silver – Ian Cook (Punishers)

Freestyle – Male Juniors 79kg
🥇 Gold – Cian Butler (Fremantle)

Seniors

Freestyle – Female Seniors 74kg
🥇 Gold – Lexi Hamilton-Smith (Warriors)

Freestyle – Male Seniors 65kg
🥇 Gold – Stephen Erceg (Gladiators)
🥈 Silver – Carl Jankowitz (Warriors)
🥉 Bronze – Jamil Vacca (Gladiators)
4th Place – Dyota Tanuwibawa (Subiaco)

Freestyle – Male Seniors 74kg
🥇 Gold – Petrus Palm (Warriors)
🥈 Silver – Taaniel Piiskoppel (AWT)
🥉 Bronze – Abdalla Biyada (Punishers)
4th Place – Oliver Hickey (Subiaco)

Freestyle – Male Seniors 79kg
🥇 Gold – Kyle Skiba (Punishers)
🥈 Silver – Michale Fragomeni (Gladiators)
🥉 Bronze – Leo Tesanovic (AWT)

Freestyle – Male Seniors 97kg
🥇 Gold – Tom Barns (Gladiators)

Greco-Roman Seniors

Greco-Roman – Male Seniors 67kg
🥇 Gold – Taaniel Piiskoppel (AWT)

Greco-Roman – Male Seniors 77kg
🥇 Gold – Ando Lehtmets (AWT)

Greco-Roman – Male Seniors 97kg
🥇 Gold – Tom Barns (Gladiators)

WA State Championships 2020

WA State Championships 2020

22 November, 2020 10:30 - 17:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre, 38 Ashbury Cres, MirrabookaSpecial thank you to host and Tournament director Erica May.Thank you to all Wrestlers, First Aid, Officials, Parents, WA Combat Sport Commission, Wrestling Australia Commission...