23

August, 2020

10:30 – 17:00

Herb Graham Recreation Centre, 38 Ashbury Cres, Mirrabooka

Special thank you to host and Tournament director Erica May.
Thank you to all Wrestlers, First Aid, Officials, Parents, WA Combat Sport Commission, Wrestling Australia Commission and volunteers.

6-7 Year Olds

Freestyle – Female 6-7 years 23kg
🥇 Gold – Milla Graham-Arho (Warriors)
🥈 Silver – Asmaa Gharir (AWT)

Freestyle – Male 6-7 years 35kg
🥇 Gold – Max Thayer (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male 6-7 years 53kg
🥇 Gold – Jake McLernon (Gladiators)

8-9 Year Olds

Freestyle – Male 8-9 years 27kg
🥇 Gold – Benji Halley (Punishers)

Freestyle – Female 8-9 years 35kg
🥇 Gold – Merceydes Floyd (AWT)
🥈 Silver – Darcey McLernon (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male 8-9 years 27kg
🥇 Gold – Kilian Roberts (Subiaco)

Freestyle – Male 8-9 years 42kg
🥇 Gold – Aadam Mowafy (AWT)

10-11 Year Olds

Freestyle – Male 10-11 years 35kg
🥇 Gold – Tait Anderson (Gladiators)
🥈 Silver – Jake Raymond Criddle (AWT)

Freestyle – Male 10-11 years 42kg
🥇 Gold – Jack Graham-Arho (Warriors)
🥈 Silver – Phoenix Evans-Brown (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Female 10-11 years 53kg
🥇 Gold – Maymoonah Mowafy (AWT)

12-13 Year olds

Freestyle – Male 12-13 years 41kg
🥇 Gold – Louis Heyns (Warriors)

Freestyle – Male 12-13 years 48kg
🥇 Gold – Oscar Gray (Evolution)
🥈 Silver – Dakota Bishop (Punishers)
🥉 Bronze – Jules Chabbert (Fremantle)

Freestyle – Female 12-13 years 50kg
🥇 Gold – Japleen Kaur (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male 12-13 years 55kg
🥇 Gold – Isaac Tyler-Hills (Warriors)

Freestyle – Male 12-13 years 89kg
🥇 Gold – Finn Bald (Gladiators)

14-15 Year Olds

Freestyle – Female 14-15 years 45kg
🥇 Gold – Aaliyah Koha (Punishers)

Freestyle – Female 14-15 years 55kg
🥇 Gold – Chanelle Piipponen (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male 14-15 years 56kg
🥇 Gold – Muhummed Loder (AWT)

Cadets

Freestyle – Female Cadets 65kg
🥇 Gold – Taonga-manaakitanga Manuel (AWT)

Freestyle – Male Cadets 110kg
🥇 Gold – Yusuf Lodor (AWT)

Juniors

Freestyle – Female Juniors 62kg
🥇 Gold – Mia Tesanovic (AWT)

Freestyle – Male Juniors 65kg
🥇 Gold – Ian Cook (Punishers)

Freestyle – Male Juniors 97kg
🥇 Gold – Tom Barns (Gladiators)

Seniors

Freestyle – Male Seniors 65kg
🥇 Gold – Taaniel Piiskoppel (AWT)
🥈 Silver – Stephen Erceg (Gladiators)
🥉 Bronze – Jye Miller (Fremantle)

Freestyle – Male Seniors 74kg
🥇 Gold – Petrus Palm (Warriors)
🥈 Silver – Taylor Pickering (Gladiators)
🥉 Bronze – Oliver Hickey (Subiaco)

Freestyle – Female Seniors 74kg
🥇 Gold – Lexi Hamilton-Smith (Warriors)
🥈 Silver – Melissa Debono (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male Seniors 79kg
🥇 Gold – Theodore Murphy-Jelley (Gladiators)
🥈 Silver – Ravi Schreefel (Gladiators)
🥉 Bronze – Nima Behrouz (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male Seniors 79kg
🥇 Gold – Kyle Skiba (Punishers)
🥈 Silver – Leo Tesanovic (AWT)
🥉 Bronze – Nicholas Freitas (AWT)

Freestyle – Male Seniors 92kg
🥇 Gold – Jacob Cole (Subiaco)

Freestyle – Male Seniors 97kg
🥇 Gold – Tom Barns (Gladiators)

Greco-Roman Seniors

Greco-Roman – Male Seniors 67kg
🥇 Gold – Taaniel Piiskoppel (AWT)
🥈 Silver – Scott Miotto (AWT)

Greco-Roman – Male Seniors 77kg
🥇 Gold – Ando Lehtmets (AWT)
🥈 Silver – Anthony Drilich (Next Gen)

Greco-Roman – Male Seniors 86kg
🥇 Gold – Leo Tesanovic (AWT)