1

December, 2019

10:30 – 17:00

Herb Graham Recreation Centre, 38 Ashbury Cres, Mirrabooka

Special thank you to host and Tournament director Erica May.
Thank you to all Wrestlers, First Aid, Officials, Parents, WA Combat Sport Commission, Wrestling Australia Commission and volunteers.

Freestyle – Female 6-7yo 23kg

🥇 Gold – Linh Duong (Wolves)
🥈 Silver – Milla Graham-Arho (Warriors)

Freestyle – Female 6-7yo 26kg
🥇 Gold – Mia Richardson (Wolves)

Freestyle – Female 6-7yo 31kg
🥇 Gold – Havanna Donnelly (Wolves)

Freestyle – Male 6-7yo 26kg
🥇 Gold – Max Thayer (Gladiators)
🥈 Silver – Benji Halley (Punishers)

Freestyle – Male 8-9yo 31kg
🥇 Gold – Killian Roberts (Subiaco)
🥈 Silver –Tait Anderson (Gladiators)
🥉 Bronze – Luhan Gouws (Warriors)
4th Place – Billy Coyne (Wolves)

Freestyle – Male 8-9yo 36kg
🥇 Gold – Jack Graham-Arho (Warriors)

Freestyle – Male 8-9yo 48kg
🥇 Gold – Dylan Thiart (Warriors)

Freestyle – Female 10-11yo 31kg
🥇 Gold – Tabitha Fryers (Wolves)

Freestyle – Female 8-9yo 35kg
🥇 Gold – Kirrali Richmond (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male 8-9yo 31kg
🥇 Gold – Jake Raymond Criddle (Wolves)

Freestyle – Male 8-9yo 40kg
🥇 Gold – Jules Chabbert (Fremantle)
🥈 Silver – Dominic Bishop (Punishers)

Freestyle – Male 8-9yo 45kg
🥇 Gold – Brighton Foster (Wolves)

Freestyle – Male 8-9yo 51kg
🥇 Gold – John Kelly (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Female 12-13yrs 52kg
🥇 Gold – Karen Gregory (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male 12-13yo 46kg
🥇 Gold – Dakota Bishop (Punishers)
🥈 Silver – Isaac Tyler-Hills (Warriors)

Freestyle – Male 12-13yo 65kg
🥇 Gold – Christian Vorster (Warriors)
🥈 Silver – Neall Coyne (Wolves)

Freestyle – Female 14-15yo 46kg
🥇 Gold – Aaliyah Koha (Punishers)

Freestyle – Female 14-15yo 54kg
🥇 Gold – Chanelle Piipponen (Fremantle)

Freestyle – Female 14-15yo 62kg
🥇 Gold – Taonga-Manaakitanga Manuel (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male 14-15yo 68kg
🥇 Gold – Lucius Gouws (Warriors)

Freestyle – Male 14-15yo 75kg
🥇 Gold – Luca Pellegrino (Victoria)
🥈 Silver – Nicolas Figueroa (Subiaco)

Freestyle – Female Cadets 57kg
🥇 Gold – Mia Tesanovic (Wolves)

Freestyle – Male Cadets 65kg
🥇 Gold – Carl Jankowitz (Warriors)

Freestyle – Female Cadets 75kg
🥇 Gold – Luca Pellegrino (Victoria)

Freestyle – Male Cadets 80kg
🥇 Gold – Artemios Trepca (Victoria)
🥈 Silver – Mattias Figueroa (Subiaco)

Freestyle – Male Juniors 70kg
🥇 Gold – Petrus Palm (Warriors)
🥈 Silver – Fredrick Klein (Fremantle)

Freestyle – Male Juniors 74kg
🥇 Gold – Taylor Pickering (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male Juniors 79kg
🥇 Gold – Artemios Trepca (Victoria)
🥈 Silver – Tate Hinger (Warriors)
🥉 Bronze – Jacob Cole (Subiaco)

Freestyle – Female Senior 53kg
🥇 Gold – Irene Symeonidis (Victoria)

Freestyle – Female Senior 57kg
🥇 Gold – Ilka Richardson (Wolves)

Freestyle – Male Senior 65kg
🥇 Gold – Stephen Erceg (Gladiators)
🥈 Silver – Dyota Tanuwibawa (Subiaco)
🥉 Bronze – Daniel Molyneux (Punishers)

Freestyle – Male Senior 70kg
🥇 Gold – Jakub Kacenak (NSW)
🥈 Silver – Petrus Palm (Warriors)
🥉 Bronze – Scott Miotto (Wolves)

Freestyle – Male Senior 74kg
🥇 Gold – Taylor Pickering (Gladiators)
🥈 Silver – Alireza Rezvani (Gladiators)
🥉 Bronze – Nicholas Duggan (Victoria)
4th Place – Jacob Owen (Wolves)

Freestyle – Male Juniors 79kg
🥇 Gold – Tate Hinger (Warriors)
🥈 Silver – Michael Fragomeni (Gladiators)

Freestyle – Male Seniors 86kg
🥇 Gold – Julio Andres Navarrete McKenna (Fremantle)
🥈 Silver – Leo Tesanovic (Wolves)

Greco-Roman – Male Seniors 72kg
🥇 Gold – Ando Lehtmets (Wolves)
🥈 Silver – Scott Miotto (Wolves)

Greco-Roman – Male Seniors 77kg
🥇 Gold – Jacob Owen (Wolves)

Greco-Roman – Male Seniors 87kg
🥇 Gold – Troy Phillips (Wolves)
🥈 Silver – Leo Tesanovic (Wolves)

Greco-Roman – Male Seniors 97kg
🥇 Gold – Stojan Stojanovic (Wolves)

Greco-Roman – Male Seniors 130kg
🥇 Gold – Troy Humberston (Wolves)

Intro to Refereeing Course

Intro to Refereeing Course

Wrestling WA has been offered a unique opportunity for Referee Educator, Stefan Rudevics to visit WA to run a 3 Day course.